2019-20 Alumni Volunteers

View the list of all our amazing volunteers from 2019-20!

Our mission is to create new experiences, connect alumni, and provide resources for all 75,000 alumni. We're proud of the work that was put in by faculty and staff, alumni, and current students in 2019-20. The success of our volunteers, events, and programming was impressive.

First Name Last Name Role Grad Year
Kay (Hauck) Allen Bulldogs on the Block Host 1973
Jon Ackman Mentor Program 1999
James (Jim) Anderson Mentor Program  
Cass Annoni Bulldogs on the Block Host 2014
Kaylee Argo Special Olympics Volunteer 2020
Mark Armstrong Bulldogs on the Block Host 1995
Steve Aro Mentor Program 2016
Joe Artim Financial Markets Reunion  
Charleen Balcer Rowekamp Mentor Program 2006
Katie Benziger Mentor Program  
Mike Berger Mentor Program 2004
Christine Blanchette Mentor Program 1984
Karis Boerner Mentor Program  
Kevin Boren Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Carla Boyd Special Olympics Volunteer 1992
Emily Buckland Mentor Program 2008
Olivia Buncher Mentor Program 2007
Aaron Burstein Mentor Program 2009
Sharon Captain FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer  
Jean Captain FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer  
Allegra Ceglar Bulldogs of the Last Decade Committee Member 2018
Janice Clarke Bulldogs of the Last Decade Committee Member 2019
Vince Darling Bulldogs of the Last Decade Committee Member 2019
Olivia Dawson-Olson Mentor Program 2015
Louis DeRienzo Bulldogs on the Block Host 1993
Abhi Devireddy Mentor Program 2011
Phillip Doucette Special Olympics Volunteer 2012
Dena Ehrich Mentor Program 1994
Brent Ekstrom Mentor Program 2008
Jody Elwell Mentor Program  
Jessica Enfield Bulldogs on the Block Host 2007
Cassie Erdmann Special Olympics Volunteer 2011
Eric Erdmann Special Olympics Volunteer 2008
Sarah Erickson Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host 2006
Vicki Everett FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer  
Jack Ezell Special Olympics Volunteer 1974
Brock Flowers Bulldogs on the Block Host 2014
Brock Flowers Madison Pre-game Party 2014
Jessica Fortney Mentor Program 2013
Jamie Galbreath Mentor Program 2006
Stan Gershgol Bulldogs on the Block Host  
Raymond Gibson Jr. FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1973
Amanda Goodman Mentor Program 2016
Charlie Gordon Bulldogs of the Last Decade Committee Member 2016
Jim Gould FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1969
Jodi Grebinoski Special Olympics Volunteer 2012
Kim Habig FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 2017
Doug Hagge Bulldogs on the Block Host 1982
Clayton Handt Mentor Program 1991, 1993
Brian Hanson FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1990
Leah Hapner Bulldogs on the Block Host 2008
Leah Hapner Denver Pre-game Party 2008
Shannon Harmark Bulldogs on the Block Host 2006
Dan Hartman Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host 2005, 2012
David Hauser Bulldogs on the Block Host 1992
Jessica Hehir Mentor Program 1999
Ava Heinrich Bulldogs on the Block Host 2015
Ruth Heitke Mentor Program 2007
Jaclyn Hertel Special Olympics Volunteer 2013
Meghan Hurley Mentor Program 2017
Kristen Hylenski German Studies Reunion  
Dane Ingebrigtson Mentor Program  
Stacey Jamsa Special Olympics Volunteer 2021
Matthew Jansen Mentor Program 2013, 2017
Kristie Johnson Mentor Program 2015
Hannah Karsky Mentor Program 2013
Jeramy Katchuba Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Aaron Kelly Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Krisa Keute Mentor Program  
Lexi King Denver Pre-game Party 2016
Jake Konerza Mentor Program 2004
Candace LaCosse Mentor Program 2008
Rachel Ladzinski Mentor Program 2018
Malorie Larsen Bulldogs on the Block Host 2011
Jocelyn Lensing Bulldogs on the Block Host 2019
Jim Leste Mentor Program 1997, 1998
Jennifer Lindell Mentor Program 2014
Brady Lindemann Mentor Program 2010
Marie Ljosenvoor Mentor Program  
Matthew Lulay Bulldogs on the Block Host 2010
Jireh Mabamba Bulldogs of the Last Decade Committee Member 2017
Catherine Messman Bulldogs on the Block Host 2015
Rebecca Miller Mentor Program  
Alexis (Lex) Monson Bulldogs on the Block Host 2006
John Mulder Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Chris Murray Bulldogs on the Block Host 2003
Joan Nelson Special Olympics Volunteer 1966
Karen Nelson Mentor Program 2002
Jeffrey Nelson Mentor Program  
Timothy Nies Mentor Program 2007
Bryce Nixon Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Randy Norton Bulldogs on the Block Host 1983
Sarah Novack Mentor Program 2013
Steve Nys Mentor Program  
Tom O’Rourke Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Eric Olmscheid Bulldogs on the Block Host 2004
Nate Palmolea Mentor Program  
Natalie Perron Mentor Program 2015
Ken Peterson FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 2001
Kim Pittman Mentor Program  
Mitchell Plonski Mentor Program 2009
Steve Rockwood Mentor Program 2014
Samantha Roseth Mentor Program 2012
Susan Sauls Mentor Program 1996
Shawn Savela FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1990
Kristi Schmidt Mentor Program  
Katie Sholty Bulldogs on the Block Host 2019
Lou Anne Siefert FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1960
Elliot Skurich Mentor Program 1985
Tina Sorokie FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1995
Justin Spanier Mentor Program 2003, 2006
Kinnan Stauber FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1997
Allison Symonds Bulldogs on the Block Host 2002
Darin Thureen Mentor Program 1999
Cori Treat Mentor Program 2017, 2018
Kelly Unger Bulldogs on the Block Host 1994
Julie Visger Mentor Program 2014, 2017
Alexis Walker FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 2011
Jay Walker Bulldog Behind the Scenes Host  
Nick Watkins Colorado Springs Pre-game Party 2010
Candace Wegerson FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 1975
Brianna Weinzierl Mentor Program 2007
Patty Wendinger Special Olympics Volunteer 1996, 2007
Nancy Werning Bulldogs on the Block Host 1983
Carrie White Mentor Program 1997
Kevin Wu FIRST Robotics Tournament Volunteer 2006
Cassie Zeug Special Olympics Volunteer 2016
Peter & Heather Zobenica Colorado Springs Alumni Social 1967